desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:411AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:042Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)20:0320:04
Caersws20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Bow Street (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:401AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:052Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Aberystwyth17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:401AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:032Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0320:04
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..