desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:351AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38
Welshpool07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:042Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:391AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Wed 2020-12-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:421Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:351AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:371AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:032Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-12-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:381AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-12-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:411Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:0808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-12-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..