desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:421Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:411AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:431AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:072Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:451AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:411Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:052Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:401AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:421AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:451AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..