desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:351MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38
Welshpool07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:042Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:391AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:421Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:351MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:371AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:032Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:381AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:062Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:411Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..