desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:401AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:3910:40
Welshpool10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3512:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:041ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Newtown (Powys)11:0311:04
Caersws11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:391AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)11:3911:39
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:051Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:401AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:401AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40
Welshpool13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:3910:40
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:031ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0311:04
Aberystwyth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:391AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3911:39
Shrewsbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:041Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:391AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:391AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..