desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4209:43
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:141EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore13:1313:14
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:511InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:5013:51
Dalwhinnie14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore16:0616:07
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:511InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore16:5016:51
Dalwhinnie17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:421InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4209:43
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:131EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:501InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:2516:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5016:51
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..