desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail09:27Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:2709:27
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:40InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4009:40
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:09EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore13:0913:09
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:4913:49
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:51InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore16:5116:51
Blair Atholl17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Ladybank (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore17:2717:28
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2018-04-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2018-04-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:10London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:27Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:40InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:09EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:49
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:51InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-04-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:51
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us