desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail19:50InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:24InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore21:2421:24
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:00InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:27EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore22:2622:27
Kingussie22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2019-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2019-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2019-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:20PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Newtonmore06:2006:20
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2019-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2019-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2019-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail19:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:24InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:26EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-10-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2622:27
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2019-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th October
Caledonian Sleeper07:12London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:20PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2019-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..