desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail19:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Dalwhinnie20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Thu 2020-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Thu 2020-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:591InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail09:321Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:3109:32
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4009:41
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:111EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore13:1013:11
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail19:491InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd July
Caledonian Sleeper07:141London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:101EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..