desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail13:09EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore13:0913:09
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:4813:49
Blair Atholl14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:52InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore16:5116:52
Blair Atholl17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Ladybank (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore17:2817:28
Kingussie17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2018-12-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2018-12-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:4419:45
Dalwhinnie19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Kingussie20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2018-12-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2018-12-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail13:09EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:48InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4813:49
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:51InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5116:52
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2817:28
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:44InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2019:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-12-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2018-12-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..