desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:321EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Kingussie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:511InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:5019:51
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Haymarket22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:281Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:2720:28
Kingussie20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2621:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Inverness Airport21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness Airport
Nairn22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Nairn (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Nairn
Forres22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Forres (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Forres
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:391InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:291InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore06:2806:29
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Kingussie09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:321EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:271Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:2720:28
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:281InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:441InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4409:45
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...