desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail16:32EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Kingussie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:51InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:5119:51
Dalwhinnie20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Newtonmore20:3020:31
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2521:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Nairn
Forres22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Forres
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:35InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail09:27Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:2709:27
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:40InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4009:40
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail16:32EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Perth15:0915:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:51InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5119:51
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:30PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3020:31
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
Caledonian Sleeper07:12London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:27Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:40InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..