desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail21:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:551InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:221EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore22:2122:22
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
ScotRail06:291InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore06:2806:29
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Wed 2022-08-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Wed 2022-08-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Wed 2022-08-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2022-08-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:4209:43
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail21:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Caledonian Sleeper07:101London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:281InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:311Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2022-08-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:421InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-08-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4209:43
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-08-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..