desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail13:50InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:4913:50
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:54InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore16:5316:54
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Ladybank (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore17:3217:33
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:50InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2020-01-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Mon 2020-01-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:26InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore21:2621:26
Dalwhinnie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail13:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5316:54
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:32Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3217:33
Inverness18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:49InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:26InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2621:26
Glasgow Queen Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..