desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail12:131PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Perth10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Newtonmore12:1212:13
Kingussie12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:421InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore13:4113:42
Blair Atholl14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Dunblane15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Larbert (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:331PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Perth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Newtonmore16:3216:33
Kingussie16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:511InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:5019:51
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3020:31
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2521:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Nairn (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Nairn
Forres22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Forres (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Forres
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:381InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail12:121PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Perth10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:1212:13
Inverness13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4113:42
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:321PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Perth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3216:33
Inverness17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:501InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51
Perth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:30Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3020:31
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 6th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:12London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..