desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:143Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:162NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nottingham
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:223MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Maesteg
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Caldicot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:262London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:26
Cardiff Central18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:303SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30
Bristol Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:332Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:33
Cardiff Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:133Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:152NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Derby
Willington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:213MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:242London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:26
Swansea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:322Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:33
Cardiff Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..