Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:322CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:364Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gobowen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shotton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhyl (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:403SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Newport (South Wales)07:3807:40
Bristol Parkway08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Reading
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:444Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1808:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:492London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49
Cardiff Central08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:542Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:302CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:344Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:383SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3807:40
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:444Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:482London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:522Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..