desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway21:262London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:26
Cardiff Central21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:294Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:29
Cwmbran21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yorton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Yorton
Prees23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Prees
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0600:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:323SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Swansea20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32
Bristol Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Reading
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:342Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:444Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:294Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:29
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:313SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Swansea20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:1521:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:332Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:424Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:573Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..