desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Great Western Railway23:072TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Taunton21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Taunton
Newport (South Wales)23:0523:07
Cardiff Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:252London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)23:2323:25
Cardiff Central23:3623:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:342Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Newport (South Wales)23:3223:34
Cardiff Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:444Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:013Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:01
Cardiff Central00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:073Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Newport (South Wales)00:0700:07
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-11-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Great Western Railway23:052TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Taunton21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:2922:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:0523:07
Cardiff Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:232London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:2323:25
Swansea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:322Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Warminster
Westbury22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:5022:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3223:34
Cardiff Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:424Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:591Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury22:0422:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01
Cardiff Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-11-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:013Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-11-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:01
Cardiff Central00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..