desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
CrossCountry11:003Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:012HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Holyhead
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:02Newport (South Wales)Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:043Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nantwich (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:402London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)11:3911:40
Cardiff Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
CrossCountry10:583Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:012HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:023Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:392London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Newport (South Wales)11:3911:40
Swansea12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:07Bristol ParkwayNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwaySwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Swindon (Wilts)12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline