desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway07:424Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Keynsham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:452Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:522London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:013Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:01
Lydney08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Willington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Willington
Derby10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:032ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:054CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Carmarthen
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
CrossCountry07:432Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:492London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:573Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:01
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:012ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:034CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:062TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..