desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (S. Wales) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP20 4AA
Advertisement

Newport (S. Wales) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:193Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Milford Haven
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:222Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:272Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:332London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Neath
Swansea15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:403SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Swansea13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Newport (South Wales)14:3814:40
Bristol Parkway15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Reading
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:444Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44
Filton Abbey Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Westbury
Warminster16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:202Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:262Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Warminster
Westbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:312London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33
Swansea15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:383SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Swansea13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:3814:40
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:424Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:502Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (South Wales) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (South Wales) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..