desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde11:1311:13
Godley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde11:3311:33
Flowery Field11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde11:4311:43
Godley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03
Flowery Field12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13
Godley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde12:3312:33
Flowery Field12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1311:13
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4311:43
Hadfield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..