desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:32Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:51HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51
Flowery Field14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21
Flowery Field15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:51HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:32Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:51HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:32Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:51HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us