Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newton for Hyde Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern06:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ardwick (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde07:3207:32
Flowery Field07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern06:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-11-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3207:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..