desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42
Godley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13
Godley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde19:3219:32
Flowery Field19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43
Godley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde20:0220:02
Flowery Field20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13
Godley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1319:13
Hadfield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde19:3219:32
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4319:43
Hadfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0220:02
Manchester Piccadilly20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..