hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03
Godley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22
Flowery Field10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33
Godley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52
Flowery Field10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde11:2211:22
Flowery Field11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:4009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:2211:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us