desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton for Hyde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4AE
Advertisement

Newton for Hyde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern17:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde17:1317:13
Godley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:35HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde17:3517:35
Flowery Field17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:05HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Hadfield17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Newton For Hyde18:0518:05
Flowery Field18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sat 2018-06-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ashburys (Sat 2018-06-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton For Hyde18:1318:13
Godley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Godley (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Godley
Hattersley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Dinting
Glossop18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern17:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1317:13
Hadfield17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:35HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:05HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Hadfield17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0518:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton For Hyde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-06-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1318:13
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton For Hyde departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..