desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:26Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton19:2519:26
Hinton Admiral19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Dorchester South20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Woking21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton19:4919:50
Christchurch19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0420:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:59WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton19:5819:59
Sway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:26Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton20:2520:26
Hinton Admiral20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Dorchester South21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Woking22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:46London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton20:4520:46
Christchurch20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:25Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2519:26
Weymouth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:49London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Guildford18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4919:50
Weymouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:5819:59
Southampton Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:25Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2520:26
Weymouth21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37
London Waterloo22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:45London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:46
Weymouth22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..