desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains22:06WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton22:0622:06
Hinton Admiral22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton22:2622:26
Bournemouth22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton22:2422:24
Sway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Clapham Junction00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:06WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton23:0623:06
Hinton Admiral23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:27London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton23:2723:27
Bournemouth23:3723:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:25WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton23:2523:25
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains22:06WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:0622:06
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:26London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton22:2622:26
Weymouth23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2422:24
London Waterloo00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:06WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:0623:06
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:27London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Guildford
Havant22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Havant
Fareham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton23:2723:27
Weymouth00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:25WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains00:04London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton00:0400:04
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..