desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
South West Trains09:22BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fleet (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton09:2609:26
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:37BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:45London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fleet (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:26London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton10:2510:26
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
South West Trains09:22BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26
Bournemouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:36BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton09:3609:37
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:45London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26
Bournemouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..