desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains08:29PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Woking (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton08:4208:42
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton08:5508:56
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fleet (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains08:28PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:30
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:5508:56
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2709:27
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..