desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
South West Trains06:45PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton06:4506:45
Sway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:23PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Micheldever (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton09:0109:01
Brockenhurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fareham (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fareham
Havant10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Havant
Guildford10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Guildford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Guildford
Surbiton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Surbiton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:05BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Basingstoke07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
New Milton09:0409:05
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:23PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton09:2309:23
Sway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Micheldever (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:24Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton09:2409:24
Bournemouth09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
South West Trains06:45PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:4506:45
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:23PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23
Basingstoke09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-11-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton09:0109:01
London Waterloo11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Basingstoke07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:0409:05
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:23PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2309:23
Basingstoke10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:24Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:2409:24
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..