desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains17:32WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
New Milton17:3117:32
Christchurch17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:48London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wareham
Wool18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:22PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Fleet (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:24London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton18:2418:24
Hinton Admiral18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Weymouth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains17:31WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Redbridge
Totton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:3117:32
Bournemouth17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:4717:48
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:22PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:24London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:2418:24
Bournemouth18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Weymouth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..