desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains13:38Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton13:3813:38
Hinton Admiral13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:40PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton13:4013:40
Sway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:50New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
New Milton13:50
Lymington Pier14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Lymington Pier (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Lymington Pier
Lymington Town14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Lymington Town (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Lymington Town
Brockenhurst14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:38Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton14:3814:38
Hinton Admiral14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:40PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Poole13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
New Milton14:4014:40
Sway14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:0215:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:50New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
New Milton14:50
Lymington Pier15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Lymington Pier (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Lymington Pier
Lymington Town15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Lymington Town (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Lymington Town
Brockenhurst15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains13:38Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:3813:38
Poole14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:40PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:4013:40
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:27Southampton CentralNew MiltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Lymington Town13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Town to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Lymington Town
Lymington Pier14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Pier to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Lymington Pier
New Milton14:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:38Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:3814:38
Poole15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:40PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Poole13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:4014:40
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..