desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH25 6JS
Advertisement

New Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
South West Trains22:24Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
New Milton22:2322:24
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:29BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Sway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:57London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
New Milton22:5622:57
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
South West Trains22:23Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2322:24
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:29BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:56London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Milton arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to New Milton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Milton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..