desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich12:3612:36
Greenbank12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich13:3213:33
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich13:3713:37
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich14:3214:33
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich14:3714:37
Greenbank14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich15:3215:33
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3612:36
Chester13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:3714:37
Chester15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Wed 2021-06-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..