desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich06:2806:28
Lostock Gralam06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich07:0007:00
Greenbank07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich07:2107:22
Lostock Gralam07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich08:0408:05
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich08:2808:28
Lostock Gralam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich09:0409:05
Greenbank09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0007:00
Chester07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2107:22
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05
Chester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:2808:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0409:05
Chester09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...