desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern19:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich19:3119:32
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich19:3619:37
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich21:3321:33
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich21:3821:38
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern19:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Fri 2021-02-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..