desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich17:3217:33
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich17:3717:37
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich19:3119:32
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich19:3619:37
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..