desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:34ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich06:3306:34
Lostock Gralam06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich07:0607:07
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich07:1007:11
Greenbank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich07:3107:31
Lostock Gralam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich08:0608:06
Lostock Gralam08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich08:1608:16
Greenbank08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern06:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3306:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:0607:07
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:1007:11
Chester07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:3107:31
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:0608:06
Stockport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2018-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:1608:16
Chester08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us