desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern00:35Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich00:3500:35
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich09:3009:31
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern00:35Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Sun 2019-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3009:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..