desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7FF
Advertisement

Northwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich21:3821:38
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:33ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich22:3222:33
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich22:3822:38
Greenbank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Northwich23:2323:24
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Plumley
Knutsford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Knutsford
Mobberley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Ashley
Hale23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich23:4123:42
Greenbank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northwich00:3700:38
Greenbank00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Greenbank (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4820:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38
Chester22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3822:38
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:23ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2323:24
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:41Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northwich arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Sat 2022-05-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2022-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northwich departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..