desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Greater Anglia12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Greater Anglia12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Cambridge North14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..