desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia11:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia11:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
London Liverpool Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..