desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
Elsenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Seven Sisters (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:41CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41
Elsenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:12Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-11-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:41CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:12Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..