desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
Elsenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Seven Sisters (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:57London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)00:5700:57
Audley End01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:57London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:5700:57
Cambridge01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..