desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater Anglia14:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater Anglia14:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..