desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Greater Anglia21:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27
Audley End22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
Elsenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Seven Sisters (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Greater Anglia21:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27
Cambridge North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Cambridge North23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2020-07-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..