desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:55London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:57London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Ely (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27
Cambridge North16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:57London Liverpool StreetElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Ely17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Ely (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..