desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newport (Essex) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 3RN
Advertisement

Newport (Essex) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13
Elsenham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:41London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41
Audley End07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:43CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43
Elsenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00
Audley End08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
Ely07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Ely
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30
Audley End08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Great Chesterford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:13CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13
London Liverpool Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:41London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41
Cambridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:43CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
Ely07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newport (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newport (Essex) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..