hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:114London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:1017:11
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Coulsdon South17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Merstham
Redhill17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crawley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crawley
Ifield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Ifield
Faygate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:125Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction17:1217:12
West Croydon17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:175London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:1717:17
West Croydon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:181Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction17:18
Crystal Palace17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:221Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Sutton (London)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norwood Junction17:2017:22
Crystal Palace17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:241West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2417:24
Anerley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:104London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:1017:11
Horsham18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:125Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:1217:12
West Croydon17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:175London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:1717:17
Epsom17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:201Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2017:22
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:241West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2417:24
Highbury & Islington Nll18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:275Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:2717:27
West Croydon17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us