desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern18:166London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction18:1218:16
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction18:1818:18
West Croydon18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2118:22
Anerley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2818:28
Crystal Palace18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction18:3218:32
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Merstham
Redhill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction18:3318:33
West Croydon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern18:126London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:16
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction18:1818:18
West Croydon18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2118:22
Highbury & Islington Nll19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2818:28
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:3218:32
Gatwick Airport19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction18:3318:33
West Croydon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..