desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern07:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2807:28
Crystal Palace07:3307:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction07:3307:33
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:341Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction07:34
Anerley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:365London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3607:36
West Croydon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Wallington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Sutton (London)07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:373HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Horsham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horsham
Norwood Junction07:3607:37
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Flitwick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:371West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:37
Anerley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern07:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2807:28
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3307:33
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:363HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Horsham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
South Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3607:37
Bedford09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:365London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3607:36
Sutton (London)07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:371West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:37
Highbury & Islington Nll08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:424PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42
Horsham08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..