desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern19:213East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Grinstead
Norwood Junction19:2119:21
London Bridge19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2119:22
Anerley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:311Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Sutton (London)19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norwood Junction19:3019:31
Crystal Palace19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction19:3219:32
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction19:3319:33
West Croydon19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:354London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3519:35
East Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Sanderstead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woldingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Woldingham
Oxted20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Oxted (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Oxted
Hurst Green20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Lingfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern19:213East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
East Grinstead18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2119:21
London Bridge19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2119:22
Highbury & Islington Nll20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:301Sutton (London)BalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3019:31
Balham19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3219:32
Gatwick Airport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction19:3319:33
West Croydon19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:354London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3519:35
East Grinstead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..