desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern22:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:024BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction23:0223:02
East Croydon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill23:2323:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Horley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction23:0323:03
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:031Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Norwood Junction23:0223:03
Anerley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
Anerley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:096London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0623:09
East Croydon23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern22:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:024BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0223:02
Three Bridges23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:021Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0223:03
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0323:03
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0623:09
Coulsdon Town23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
Highbury & Islington Nll23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..