desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground19:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5119:52
Anerley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:561West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5419:56
Crystal Palace20:0020:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction20:0220:02
East Croydon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction20:0320:03
West Croydon20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:031East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
East Croydon19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0220:03
Anerley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0620:07
Anerley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground19:511West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5119:52
Highbury & Islington Nll20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:541West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5419:56
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:0220:02
Gatwick Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:021East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
East Croydon19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0220:03
London Bridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction20:0320:03
West Croydon20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:0620:07
Highbury & Islington Nll20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..