desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Thameslink21:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction21:0221:02
East Croydon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction21:0321:03
West Croydon21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:031Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Coulsdon Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Norwood Junction21:0221:03
Anerley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0621:07
Anerley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:083Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction21:0721:08
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:096London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0621:09
East Croydon21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:095London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0821:09
West Croydon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Thameslink21:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0221:02
Gatwick Airport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:021Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0221:03
London Bridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0321:03
West Croydon21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0621:09
Coulsdon Town21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0621:07
Highbury & Islington Nll21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:073Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:085London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0821:09
Epsom21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..