desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southern18:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5818:58
Crystal Palace19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction19:0219:02
East Croydon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Merstham
Redhill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction19:0319:03
West Croydon19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:041Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction19:04
Anerley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0619:07
Anerley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:083Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction19:0719:08
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southern18:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5818:58
London Victoria19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:0219:02
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction19:0319:03
West Croydon19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction19:0619:09
Coulsdon Town19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0619:07
Highbury & Islington Nll19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:073Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..