desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southern20:51West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5120:51
Anerley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Crystal Palace20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern20:55New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
New Cross Gate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction20:5520:55
Selhurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:01West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0121:01
Anerley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Crystal Palace21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:05New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
New Cross Gate20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction21:0521:05
Selhurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southern20:51West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction20:5120:51
New Cross Gate21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern20:55New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Anerley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction20:5520:55
West Croydon21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:01West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction21:0121:01
New Cross Gate21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:05New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Anerley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction21:0521:05
West Croydon21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..