desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern21:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:5721:58
Crystal Palace22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction22:0222:02
East Croydon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground22:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction22:0322:03
West Croydon22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:031Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Coulsdon Town21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Norwood Junction22:0222:03
Anerley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0622:07
Anerley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:083Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction22:0722:08
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern21:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:5721:58
London Victoria22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02
Gatwick Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:021Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0222:03
London Bridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction22:0322:03
West Croydon22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction22:0622:09
Coulsdon Town22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0622:07
Highbury & Islington Nll22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..