desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Wembley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

North Wembley Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7NT
Advertisement

North Wembley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
LUL Bakerloo Line05:202Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
North Wembley05:2005:20
South Kenton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:331Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
North Wembley05:3305:33
Wembley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Hampstead (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:451Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
North Wembley05:4505:45
Wembley Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:502Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley05:5005:50
South Kenton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:002London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
North Wembley06:0006:00
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:031Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Watford Junction05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
North Wembley06:0306:03
Wembley Central06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Hampstead (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
LUL Bakerloo Line05:202Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley05:2005:20
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:331Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33
London Euston06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:451Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:502Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley05:5005:50
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground06:002London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00
Watford Junction06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:031Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Watford Junction05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley06:0306:03
London Euston06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..