desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Wembley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

North Wembley Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7NT
Advertisement

North Wembley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
LUL Bakerloo Line07:032Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
North Wembley07:0307:03
South Kenton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:082London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
North Wembley07:0807:08
South Kenton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:111Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
North Wembley07:1107:11
Wembley Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Harrow & Wealdstone07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
North Wembley07:2607:26
Wembley Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:282Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley07:2807:28
South Kenton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:382London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
North Wembley07:3807:38
South Kenton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
LUL Bakerloo Line07:032Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:0307:03
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:082London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:0807:08
Watford Junction07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:111Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:1107:11
London Euston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to London Euston (Sun 2019-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:2607:26
Queens Park (London)07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:282Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:2807:28
Harrow & Wealdstone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:382London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:3807:38
Watford Junction08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..