desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Wembley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

North Wembley Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7NT
Advertisement

North Wembley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Overground09:402Kilburn High RoadWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Kilburn High Road09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
North Wembley09:4009:40
South Kenton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Hatch End (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Bushey (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Bushey
Watford High Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:431Watford JunctionKilburn High RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Watford Junction09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
North Wembley09:4309:43
Wembley Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:452Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley09:4509:45
South Kenton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:491Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
North Wembley09:4909:49
Wembley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:552Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Queens Park (London)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
North Wembley09:5509:55
South Kenton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to South Kenton
Kenton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:591Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
North Wembley09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harlesden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Overground09:402Kilburn High RoadWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Kilburn High Road09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:4009:40
Watford Junction10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:431Watford JunctionKilburn High RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Watford Junction09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley09:4309:43
Kilburn High Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Kilburn High Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:452Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:4509:45
Harrow & Wealdstone09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:491Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley09:4909:49
Queens Park (London)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:552Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:5509:55
Harrow & Wealdstone10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:591Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Wembley arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley09:5909:59
Queens Park (London)10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Wembley departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..