desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Navigation Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 6RJ
Advertisement

Navigation Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:39StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3909:39
Altrincham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:29ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road11:2911:29
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:39StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:3911:39
Altrincham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:21ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road13:2113:21
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:39StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Stockport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3913:39
Altrincham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Altrincham
Hale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Hale
Ashley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Ashley
Mobberley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:24ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Navigation Road15:2415:24
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:39StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3909:39
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:29ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road11:2911:29
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:39StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:3911:39
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:21ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road13:2113:21
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:39StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Stockport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3913:39
Chester15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:24ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Navigation Road arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road15:2415:24
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Navigation Road departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..