Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newhaven Town Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Southern13:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town13:1013:11
Newhaven Harbour13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town13:3213:33
Lewes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town13:3813:39
Newhaven Harbour13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town14:0014:01
Southease14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town14:1014:11
Newhaven Harbour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town14:3214:33
Lewes14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Southern13:10BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town13:1013:11
Seaford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town13:3213:33
Brighton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:38BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town13:3813:39
Seaford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:0014:01
Brighton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town14:1014:11
Seaford14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-11-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3214:33
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..