desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern06:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town06:0206:03
Lewes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town06:3206:33
Lewes06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town06:3406:35
Newhaven Harbour06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town06:5706:57
Lewes07:0707:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Cooksbridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Horley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Horley
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to East Croydon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07Newhaven HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Newhaven Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:0607:07
Southease07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern06:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:0206:03
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:3206:33
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3406:35
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:5706:57
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06Newhaven HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Newhaven Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:0607:07
Brighton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..