desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southern04:58SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town04:5704:58
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town05:3205:33
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town06:0206:03
Lewes06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town06:3206:33
Lewes06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town06:3406:35
Newhaven Harbour06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southern04:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:3205:33
Brighton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:0206:03
Brighton06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Seaford06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:3206:33
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3406:35
Seaford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..