desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern16:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town16:3216:33
Lewes16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town16:4016:41
Newhaven Harbour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town17:0217:03
Southease17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town17:1017:11
Newhaven Harbour17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town17:3217:33
Lewes17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town17:4017:41
Newhaven Harbour17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern16:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:3216:33
Brighton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town16:4016:41
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0217:03
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:10BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town17:1017:11
Seaford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3217:33
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town17:4017:41
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..