desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southern11:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town11:1011:11
Newhaven Harbour11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town11:3211:33
Lewes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town11:3811:39
Newhaven Harbour11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town12:0012:01
Southease12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town12:1012:11
Newhaven Harbour12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town12:3212:33
Lewes12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southern11:10BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town11:1011:11
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3211:33
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town11:3811:39
Seaford11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0012:01
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town12:1012:11
Seaford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2019-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:3212:33
Brighton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..