desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern14:36SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town14:3614:36
Lewes14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town14:4414:44
Newhaven Harbour14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town15:0615:06
Southease15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town15:1615:16
Newhaven Harbour15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town15:3615:36
Lewes15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town15:4415:44
Newhaven Harbour15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern14:36SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3614:36
Brighton15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town14:4414:44
Seaford14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0615:06
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town15:1615:16
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3615:36
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town15:4415:44
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..