desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town18:3118:32
Lewes18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:43BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town18:4118:43
Bishopstone18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town19:0219:02
Southease19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town19:1219:13
Newhaven Harbour19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town19:3119:32
Lewes19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town19:4019:40
Bishopstone19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town18:3118:32
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:41BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:4118:43
Seaford18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town19:0219:02
Brighton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town19:1219:13
Seaford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town19:3119:32
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town19:4019:40
Seaford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..