desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern09:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town09:1109:12
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town09:3209:33
Lewes09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town09:3909:40
Newhaven Harbour09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town10:0010:01
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town10:1110:12
Newhaven Harbour10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town10:3210:33
Lewes10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern09:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1109:12
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:3209:33
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town09:3909:40
Seaford09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0010:01
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town10:1110:12
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:3210:33
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..