desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern20:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town20:3920:40
Bishopstone20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town20:5921:00
Southease21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town21:1321:13
Bishopstone21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town21:3221:33
Lewes21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town21:3921:40
Bishopstone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-09-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town21:5922:00
Southease22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern20:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town20:3920:40
Seaford20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town20:5921:00
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town21:1321:13
Seaford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town21:3221:33
Brighton22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town21:3921:40
Seaford21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town21:5922:00
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..