desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern22:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31
Newhaven Town22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour22:4222:42
Bishopstone22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour23:1223:12
Bishopstone23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour23:3123:31
Newhaven Town23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour23:4023:40
Bishopstone23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-11-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southern22:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:4222:42
Seaford22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:1223:12
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3123:31
Brighton00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4023:40
Seaford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..