desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern09:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59
Newhaven Town10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour10:1210:12
Bishopstone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour10:3110:31
Newhaven Town10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour10:4010:40
Bishopstone10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour10:5910:59
Newhaven Town11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour11:1211:12
Bishopstone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern09:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1210:12
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:3110:31
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4010:40
Seaford10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:5910:59
Brighton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:1211:12
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..