desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour07:4407:44
Bishopstone07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-03-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour08:0308:03
Newhaven Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour08:1808:18
Bishopstone08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour08:3508:35
Newhaven Town08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour08:5208:52
Bishopstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:11SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour09:1109:11
Newhaven Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern07:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:4407:44
Seaford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:0308:03
Brighton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:1808:18
Seaford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:3508:35
Brighton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:52BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:5208:52
Seaford08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:11SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:1109:11
Brighton09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..