hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern10:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour10:1110:11
Newhaven Town10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Bishpstn Hilrise10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishpstn Hilrise (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishpstn Hilrise
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:21SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour10:2110:21
Newhaven Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease Church10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease Church (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease Church
Lewes10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:41LewesSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Lewes10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Harbour10:4110:41
Newhaven Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Bishpstn Hilrise10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishpstn Hilrise (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishpstn Hilrise
Seaford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:51SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour10:5110:51
Newhaven Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease Church11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease Church (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease Church
Lewes11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:11LewesSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Lewes10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Harbour11:1111:11
Newhaven Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Bishpstn Hilrise11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishpstn Hilrise (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishpstn Hilrise
Seaford11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:21SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour11:2111:21
Newhaven Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease Church11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease Church (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease Church
Lewes11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern10:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road D R09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road D R to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road D R
Moulsecoomb09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease Church10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease Church to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease Church
Newhaven Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1110:11
Seaford10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:21SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishpstn Hilrise10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishpstn Hilrise to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishpstn Hilrise
Newhaven Town10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:2110:21
Lewes10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:41LewesSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Lewes10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease Church10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease Church to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease Church
Newhaven Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4110:41
Seaford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:51SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishpstn Hilrise10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishpstn Hilrise to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishpstn Hilrise
Newhaven Town10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:5110:51
Lewes11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:11LewesSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Lewes10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease Church11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease Church to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease Church
Newhaven Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:1111:11
Seaford11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:21SeafordLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishpstn Hilrise11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishpstn Hilrise to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishpstn Hilrise
Newhaven Town11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:2111:21
Lewes11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us