desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern08:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59
Newhaven Town09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59
Newhaven Town16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13
Bishopstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour17:0117:01
Newhaven Town17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour17:1517:15
Bishopstone17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern08:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:5908:59
Brighton09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0117:01
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:1517:15
Seaford17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..