desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern22:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59
Newhaven Town23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour23:0523:05
Bishopstone23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Southern05:15SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15
Newhaven Town05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2505:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour05:5005:50
Newhaven Town05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:0006:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour06:1206:12
Bishopstone06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour06:3306:33
Newhaven Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern22:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59
Brighton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:0523:05
Seaford23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Southern05:15SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:5005:50
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1206:12
Seaford06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:3306:33
Brighton07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us