desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southern17:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour17:0517:05
Newhaven Town17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour17:1717:17
Bishopstone17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour17:3517:35
Newhaven Town17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour17:4517:45
Bishopstone17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour18:0518:05
Newhaven Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour18:1718:17
Bishopstone18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southern17:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0517:05
Brighton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:1717:17
Seaford17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3517:35
Brighton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4517:45
Seaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:0518:05
Brighton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1718:17
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..