desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour18:0518:05
Newhaven Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour18:1718:17
Bishopstone18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour18:3518:35
Newhaven Town18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour18:4518:45
Bishopstone18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour19:0519:05
Newhaven Town19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes19:1719:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour19:1719:17
Bishopstone19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:0518:05
Brighton18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1718:17
Seaford18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:3518:35
Brighton19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:4518:45
Seaford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:0519:05
Brighton19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1719:17
Seaford19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..