desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
London Midland07:112NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton07:0907:11
Atherstone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Polesworth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Polesworth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Polesworth
Tamworth07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:156LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton07:1407:15
Coleshill Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:161NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton07:16
Bermuda Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2022-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:247Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton07:2107:24
Hinckley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:265CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton07:2507:26
Rugby07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sat 2022-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2022-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:306CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Nuneaton07:2607:30
Coleshill Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
London Midland07:092NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:0907:11
Crewe08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:146LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:1407:15
Birmingham New Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:217Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:24
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:255CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton07:2507:26
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2022-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:266CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton07:2607:30
Birmingham New Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..