desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry05:497Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton05:4805:49
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Whittlesea (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Whittlesea
March07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Manea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton05:5505:55
Atherstone06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:124CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton06:1106:12
Rugby06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:204Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nuneaton06:1806:20
Rugby06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:217Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton06:2006:21
Hinckley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
South Wigston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:372NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton06:3506:37
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Polesworth (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry05:487Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5505:55
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:114CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton06:1106:12
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:184Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stockport
Crewe05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Nuneaton06:1806:20
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:207Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:2006:21
Leicester06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:352NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3506:37
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...