desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London Midland11:161NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton11:16
Bermuda Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:247Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton11:2211:24
Hinckley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:355CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton11:3411:35
Rugby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:437LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton11:4211:43
Coleshill Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton11:5111:51
Leicester12:1012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:552London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton11:5411:55
Atherstone12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
CrossCountry11:227Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2211:24
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:345CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton11:3411:35
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:427LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4211:43
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:51
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:542London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5411:55
Crewe12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..