hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry15:106Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Nuneaton15:0615:10
Coleshill Parkway15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:141NuneatonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton15:14
Bermuda Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:237Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton15:2215:23
Hinckley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:365CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton15:3515:36
Rugby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry15:436LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton15:4215:43
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:527Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton15:5115:52
Leicester16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Whittlesea
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Manea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Manea
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland15:041CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Coventry14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:066Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from March
Peterborough13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton15:0615:10
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:227Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2215:23
Leicester15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:355CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton15:3515:36
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry15:426LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton15:4215:43
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:52
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us