desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
CrossCountry17:106Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Nuneaton17:0617:10
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:161NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton17:16
Bermuda Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:217Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton17:2117:21
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:365CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton17:3417:36
Rugby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:407Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Hinckley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
South Wigston17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:456LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton17:4417:45
Coleshill Parkway17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
CrossCountry17:217Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:345CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3417:36
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:397Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Leicester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:446LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:51
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..