desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland21:432London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton21:4321:43
Atherstone21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Alsager
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:001NuneatonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton22:00
Bermuda Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:065CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton22:0622:06
Rugby22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:106Melton MowbrayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Melton Mowbray21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Nuneaton22:0922:10
Coleshill Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:194Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nuneaton22:1822:19
Rugby22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:227Cardiff CentralLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Cardiff Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nuneaton22:2122:22
Hinckley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
South Wigston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland21:432London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton20:5421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton21:4321:43
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:541CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Coventry21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:065CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton22:0622:06
Northampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:096Melton MowbrayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Melton Mowbray21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton22:0922:10
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:184Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Nuneaton22:1822:19
London Euston23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:217Cardiff CentralLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:4521:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:2122:22
Leicester22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..