desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
CrossCountry18:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton18:5118:51
Leicester19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:002RugbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Rugby18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5919:00
Atherstone19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:096Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Nuneaton19:0819:09
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:131NuneatonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton19:13
Bermuda Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Mon 2020-03-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Mon 2020-03-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:155CreweRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton19:1519:15
Rugby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
CrossCountry18:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5118:51
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:592RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Rugby18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5919:00
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:001CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Coventry18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:086Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge16:5617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Ely
March17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from March
Peterborough17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:155CreweRugbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton19:1519:15
Rugby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:303London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton19:3019:31
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..