desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Midland13:141NuneatonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton13:14
Bermuda Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:237Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton13:2213:23
Hinckley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:365CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton13:3513:36
Rugby13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:436LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton13:4213:43
Coleshill Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:527Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton13:4913:52
Leicester14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Audley End (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:542London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Alsager
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry13:227Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2213:23
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:355CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton13:3513:36
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:426LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:497Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:4913:52
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:532London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Crewe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:041CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Coventry13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us