desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:165CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton09:1509:16
Rugby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:161NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton09:16
Bermuda Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:246Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton09:2109:24
Hinckley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:436LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton09:3909:43
Coleshill Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton09:5009:51
Leicester10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:552London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton09:5309:55
Atherstone10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland09:155CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1509:16
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:216Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:2109:24
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:25Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton09:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:396LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton09:3909:43
Birmingham New Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:507Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5009:51
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..