desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
CrossCountry05:487Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton05:4705:48
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Whittlesea (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton05:5305:55
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:174Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Nuneaton06:1606:17
Rugby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:201NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton06:20
Bermuda Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:392NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton06:3406:39
Atherstone06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Polesworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:453London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Stafford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Runcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
CrossCountry05:477Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:48
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:532NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:141Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:164Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stockport
Crewe05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Nuneaton06:1606:17
London Euston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:342NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:39
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:443London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..