desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
CrossCountry10:217Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton10:2010:21
Hinckley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
South Wigston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:453London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton10:4410:45
Lichfield Trent Valley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Runcorn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:466LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton10:4410:46
Coleshill Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:564Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nuneaton10:5510:56
Milton Keynes Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:005CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton10:5811:00
Rugby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bletchley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:052London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton11:0411:05
Atherstone11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
CrossCountry10:207Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2010:21
Leicester10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:443London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton10:4410:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:446LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:46
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:554Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Nuneaton10:5510:56
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:585CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:1110:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton10:5811:00
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:042London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:1410:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:0411:05
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..