desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
London Midland13:355CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton13:3413:35
Rugby13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:436LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton13:4213:43
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:517Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton13:5013:51
Leicester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:552London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton13:5413:55
Atherstone14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:06NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton14:06
Bermuda Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:096PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Nuneaton14:0814:09
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
London Midland13:345CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton13:3413:35
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:426LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:507Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5013:51
Peterborough15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:542London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5413:55
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:03CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Coventry13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton14:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:086PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton14:0814:09
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..