desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nutfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
RH1 5RR
Advertisement

Nutfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southern19:08TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield19:0819:08
Redhill19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield19:2919:30
Godstone19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:52TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield19:5119:52
Redhill19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield20:0420:05
Godstone20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield20:2820:29
Redhill20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:0421:05
Godstone21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southern19:08TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield19:0819:08
Redhill19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield19:2919:30
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield19:5119:52
Redhill19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield20:0420:05
Tonbridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield20:2820:29
Redhill20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Mon 2024-02-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:0421:05
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...