desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
London North Eastern Railway16:51NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton16:4916:51
York17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Grantham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:54London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton16:5316:54
Darlington17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:31Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton17:3017:31
Darlington17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:52NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton17:5117:52
Thirsk17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Garforth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Garforth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Garforth
Leeds18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
London North Eastern Railway16:49NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton16:4916:51
London Kings Cross19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:53London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:54
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-04-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:30Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Garforth
York16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton17:3017:31
Newcastle18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:51NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton17:5117:52
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..