desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Coast20:56London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton20:5520:56
Darlington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:16Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton21:1521:16
Yarm21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:24MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton21:2321:24
Thirsk21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:31EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Northallerton21:2921:31
York21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:39Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton21:3821:39
Darlington21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:44NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton21:4421:44
York22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds22:3122:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Coast20:55London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton20:5520:56
Newcastle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:15Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York20:3420:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:1521:16
Middlesbrough21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:23MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:2321:24
Manchester Airport23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:29EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:2921:31
Doncaster22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:38Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton21:3821:39
Newcastle22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:44NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:4421:44
Liverpool Lime Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..