desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
London North Eastern Railway06:55DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
Northallerton06:5306:55
Darlington07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton07:0407:05
Yarm07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:14NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton07:1307:14
York07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Peterborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:28NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton07:2707:28
York07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:0809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:31YorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton07:3007:31
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:50Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Northallerton07:4907:50
Thirsk07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
London North Eastern Railway06:53DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton06:5306:55
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:0407:05
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:13NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton07:1307:14
London Kings Cross09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:27NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton07:2707:28
Liverpool Lime Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:30YorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton07:3007:31
Newcastle08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:49Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton07:4907:50
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..