desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton08:0408:04
Yarm08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:24MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton08:2408:24
Thirsk08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:39Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton08:3808:39
Darlington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:45NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton08:4408:45
York09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:54RetfordEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Retford07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Retford
Northallerton08:5308:54
Darlington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:07Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton09:0609:07
Yarm09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Cottingley07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0408:04
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:24MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton08:2408:24
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:38Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton08:3808:39
Newcastle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:44NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton08:4408:45
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:53RetfordEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Retford07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Retford
Doncaster08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton08:5308:54
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:06Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:0609:07
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..