desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Coast05:28NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton05:2705:28
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:38YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton05:3805:38
Darlington05:5306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:42NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton05:4205:42
Thirsk05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:09NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton06:0806:09
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:13MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton06:1206:13
Thirsk06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:50Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton06:4906:50
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Coast01:09London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York00:3800:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton01:09
Newcastle02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:27NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:38YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3805:38
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:42NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:4205:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:08NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:12MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:1206:13
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..