desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
First TransPennine Express23:25MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton23:2423:25
York00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast23:43London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton23:4223:43
Darlington23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express23:47Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton23:4723:47
Darlington00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham00:1800:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
East Coast05:28NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton05:2705:28
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:38YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton05:3805:38
Darlington05:5306:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:42NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton05:4205:42
Thirsk05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
First TransPennine Express23:24MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton23:2423:25
York00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast23:42London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0823:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton23:4223:43
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:46AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton23:46
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express23:47Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton23:4723:47
Newcastle00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
East Coast01:09London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York00:3800:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton01:09
Newcastle02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:27NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..