desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express14:25MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton14:2414:25
Thirsk14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:40Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton14:3914:40
Darlington14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:45NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton14:4514:45
York15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:55London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton14:5314:55
Darlington15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:07Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton15:0615:07
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:08EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Northallerton15:0715:08
York15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express14:24MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton14:2414:25
Manchester Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:39Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton14:3914:40
Newcastle15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:45NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:4514:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:53London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5314:55
Newcastle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:06Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:07EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton15:0715:08
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..