hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express12:50NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton12:5012:50
York13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Liverpool Lime Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast12:55London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton12:5412:55
Darlington13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:56MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton12:5512:56
Thirsk13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Garforth13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Garforth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Garforth
Leeds13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly14:4414:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:08NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton13:0713:08
York13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough14:4614:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:29Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton13:2813:29
Darlington13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central13:31SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Sunderland12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Sunderland
Northallerton13:3013:31
Thirsk13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York14:0014:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
London Kings Cross16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express12:50NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton12:5012:50
Liverpool Lime Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast12:54London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton12:5412:55
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:55MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:5512:56
Manchester Airport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:07NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:0713:08
London Kings Cross15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:28Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria11:4411:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton13:2813:29
Newcastle14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central13:30SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Sunderland12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton13:3013:31
London Kings Cross16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us