desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
First TransPennine Express16:44NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton16:4416:44
York17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast16:55London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton16:5416:55
Darlington17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:07Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton17:0617:07
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:09EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Northallerton17:0817:09
York17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:25MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Middlesbrough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Northallerton17:2417:25
Thirsk17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:39Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton17:3917:39
Darlington17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
First TransPennine Express16:44NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton16:4416:44
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast16:54London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5416:55
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:06Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Cross Gates
York16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:07
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:08EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton17:0817:09
London Kings Cross19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:24MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Middlesbrough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton17:2417:25
Manchester Airport19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:39Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton17:3917:39
Newcastle18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..