desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
First TransPennine Express15:50Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Northallerton15:4915:50
Thirsk15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:55London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton15:5315:55
Darlington16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:05Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Northallerton16:0416:05
Yarm16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:26Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northallerton16:2516:26
Darlington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:50Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Northallerton16:4916:50
Thirsk16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:55London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton16:5316:55
Darlington17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle17:4017:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
First TransPennine Express15:49Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton15:4915:50
Manchester Airport18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:53London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55
Edinburgh18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:04Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton16:0416:05
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:25Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton16:2516:26
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:49Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton16:4916:50
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:53London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:55
Edinburgh19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..