desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanark) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanark) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:361MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:452HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:061CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:351MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:101Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..