desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:502HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:021CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:201Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:502HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:021CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:022DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..