desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34
Cambuslang13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us