hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24
Blantyre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35
Blantyre12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49
Kirkhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54
Blantyre12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us