hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49
Kirkhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34
Dalmuir12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us