desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail19:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:061CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Cambuslang19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19
Kirkhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3219:32
Blantyre19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail19:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:061CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:4018:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3219:32
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-05-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..