desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail18:071CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07
Cambuslang18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:082DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:251LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail18:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:082DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:25
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..