desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanark) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanark) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail07:541LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:172DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:201Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail07:541LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Cumbernauld09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:151Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:212Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...