desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanark) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanark) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:082DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0621:08
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:252MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:322DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:371MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:322DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:351MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52
Milngavie22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..