desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:05
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:031MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:05
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..