desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail08:412DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4008:41
Blantyre08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:421MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Mount FloridaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:45
Kirkhill08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12
Cambuslang09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Newton (Lanarkshire)Mount FloridaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:20
Kirkhill09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:222HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22
Blantyre09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:442Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail08:402DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4008:41
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:421MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:222HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..