desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail06:031MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19
Cambuslang06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:241Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
ScotRail23:321Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail06:031MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..