desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34
Cambuslang13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us