desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail14:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:331MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3314:33
Cambuslang14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail14:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:331MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3314:33
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:441Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52
Milngavie15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..