hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail09:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:091Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1210:12
Cambuslang10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:271LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bowling (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Renton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Alexandria (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:39
Kirkhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail09:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:041Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1210:12
Milngavie11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:271LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2710:27
Balloch11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Balloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:321Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us