desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:452DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:49
Kirkhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:531LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:172DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail07:432DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:531LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:151Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..