desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail20:491Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:49
Kirkhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:541LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:022DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0221:02
Blantyre21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:061CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:06
Cambuslang21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail20:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:541LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:022DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0221:02
Larkhall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:06
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..