desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail11:391Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:39
Kirkhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:402BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Balloch
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Blantyre11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Cambuslang11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:532MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53
Blantyre11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:091Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:09
Kirkhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1212:12
Cambuslang12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail11:402BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:532MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:041Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:121MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1212:12
Milngavie13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:212MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21
Motherwell12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..