desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail21:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:002DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0022:00
Blantyre22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail21:521LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:542MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:002DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0022:00
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:041CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:221LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..