desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley17:5317:53
Hamble17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley18:2118:21
Sholing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley18:5318:53
Hamble18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:26Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley19:2619:26
Sholing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley19:5319:53
Hamble19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley20:2120:21
Sholing20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:5317:53
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:2118:21
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:5318:53
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:26Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:2619:26
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:5319:53
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:2120:21
Southampton Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..