desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
South West Trains19:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley19:1819:18
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley20:0220:02
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley20:1820:18
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley21:0221:02
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley21:1821:18
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley22:0322:03
Hamble22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
South West Trains19:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02
Portsmouth Harbour20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0322:03
Portsmouth & Southsea22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..