desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
South West Trains05:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley05:5805:58
Hamble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:24FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley06:2406:24
Sholing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley06:5806:58
Hamble07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:01FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley07:0107:01
Sholing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley07:5807:58
Hamble08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:12FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley08:1208:12
Sholing08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
South West Trains05:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley05:5805:58
Fareham06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:24FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley06:2406:24
Southampton Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:5806:58
Fareham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:01FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0107:01
Southampton Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:58Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:5807:58
Fareham08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:12FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2019-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..