desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains13:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley13:0213:02
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley14:1814:18
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley15:0215:02
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley16:1816:18
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains13:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley13:0213:02
Fratton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Thu 2019-06-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..