desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains10:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley10:0210:02
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley11:0211:02
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley12:0212:02
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley12:1812:18
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains10:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0210:02
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:0211:02
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..