desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
South West Trains14:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley14:0214:02
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley14:1814:18
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley15:0215:02
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley15:1815:18
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley16:0216:02
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley16:1816:18
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
South West Trains14:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:1815:18
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2018-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..