desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Netley05:4605:46
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:04LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Littlehampton
Netley06:0406:04
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2021-03-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:20Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley07:2007:20
Sholing07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley07:3507:35
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Three Bridges
Netley07:4907:49
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2021-03-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley08:1008:11
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Fratton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:04LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:20Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:2007:20
Southampton Central07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35
Portsmouth & Southsea08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2021-03-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:11
Portsmouth & Southsea08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..