desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Barnham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Netley05:4605:46
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:55Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley05:5505:55
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley06:4206:42
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley07:0207:02
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley07:3507:35
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Gatwick Airport05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Netley07:4907:49
Woolston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Barnham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46
Southampton Central05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:55Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:4206:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35
Portsmouth & Southsea08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Amberley
Arundel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Arundel
Ford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Chichester
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Havant
Cosham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us