desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley17:0217:02
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley17:1817:18
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley18:0218:02
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley18:1818:18
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley19:0219:02
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:1818:18
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:0219:02
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..