desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains10:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley10:2910:29
Sholing10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley10:5310:53
Hamble10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley11:2911:29
Sholing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley11:5311:53
Hamble11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fareham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Netley12:2912:29
Sholing12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley12:5312:53
Hamble12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains10:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:2910:29
Southampton Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:5310:53
Fareham11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:2911:29
Southampton Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:5311:53
Fareham12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29FarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fareham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:2912:29
Southampton Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:53Southampton CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:5312:53
Fareham13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..