desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:33London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath10:3210:33
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4010:41
Port Talbot Parkway10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath11:1911:19
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:05Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:32London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3210:33
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4010:41
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..