Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Neath Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:26London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath00:2500:26
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway02:04London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath02:0302:04
Swansea02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:06SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:0504:06
Port Talbot Parkway04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:10SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:12Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:25London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:4123:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway00:1600:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:2500:26
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway02:03London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)00:5500:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:1601:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend01:4101:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway01:5401:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath02:0302:04
Swansea02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:05SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:0504:06
London Paddington07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:09SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..