hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Neath17:2617:27
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:30London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath17:2917:30
Swansea17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41
Port Talbot Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath17:5117:52
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Narberth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Neath18:0318:03
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:29London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:2917:30
Swansea17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us