desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton St Cyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX5 5AS
Advertisement

Newton St Cyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Great Western Railway21:22Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter St Davids21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2221:22
Crediton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Okehampton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Okehampton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:34ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:40BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:32BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Great Western Railway08:25BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2023-02-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Thu 2023-02-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Great Western Railway21:22Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2221:22
Okehampton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Okehampton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:34ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:40BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:32BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2023-02-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2023-02-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Great Western Railway08:25BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2023-02-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Thu 2023-02-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..