hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton St Cyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX5 5AS
Advertisement

Newton St Cyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway18:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-02-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-02-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:07ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Newton St Cyres19:0719:07
Crediton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:23BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Newcourt (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Topsham (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres21:2421:24
Exeter St Davids21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-02-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-02-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway18:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-02-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:07ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:0719:07
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:23BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2018-02-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:2421:24
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-02-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us