desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton St Cyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX5 5AS
Advertisement

Newton St Cyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:08BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Newcourt (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Topsham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres08:0408:04
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Newcourt (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Topsham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Topsham
Exton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres18:1718:17
Exeter St Davids18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Newton St Cyres18:5918:59
Crediton19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:3619:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres20:1020:10
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:08BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:0408:04
Exmouth08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Topsham
Digby & Sowton17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:0518:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1718:17
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:5918:59
Barnstaple20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:1020:10
Exeter Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..