desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton St Cyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX5 5AS
Advertisement

Newton St Cyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:40BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:32BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:40BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:36BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:32BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-09-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..