desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:072Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton Abbot17:0617:07
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:152ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:262London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot17:2517:26
Torre17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2022-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2022-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:313NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newquay
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:363PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot17:3517:36
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot17:3617:38
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:062Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:142ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15
Paignton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:252London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2517:26
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:293NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newquay
Par15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:3516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:353PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:362London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..