desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:293PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:342London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot15:3215:34
Totnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:413PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot15:4015:41
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:462Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:533PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot15:5115:53
Exeter St Davids16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot16:0216:03
Torre16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:283PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:322London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3215:34
Plymouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:403PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:432Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:513PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:5115:53
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:021ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0216:03
Paignton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..