desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway11:442Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:051ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:063PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:082YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Newton Abbot12:0712:08
Totnes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:111PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot12:1012:11
Teignmouth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway11:432Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:533PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:053PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Newcastle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:072YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0712:08
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:101PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1012:11
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..