desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:273PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:292ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29
Torre20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:352London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:353PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:421PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:1920:42
Teignmouth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:012Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:263PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:292ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:342London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:343PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:592Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:003PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..