desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway09:543PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:592London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot09:5509:59
Torre10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:063PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:072DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Newton Abbot10:0610:07
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:091PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot10:0810:09
Teignmouth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:172ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17
Torre10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway09:533PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:552London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5509:59
Paignton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:593PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:043PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:062DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:07
Plymouth10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:081PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0810:09
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..