desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway11:322London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:422Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4111:42
Totnes11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:563PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot11:5411:56
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouthNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:063PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:101Newton AbbotExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot12:10
Teignmouth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway11:302London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:412Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4111:42
Plymouth12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:543PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:0511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5411:56
London Paddington14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:00PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:021ExmouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:043PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1811:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..