desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway11:303PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:362London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot11:3511:36
Totnes11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:371PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot11:3611:37
Teignmouth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:0312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4611:47
Totnes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3012:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:553PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:051ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway11:293PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:352London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3511:36
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:361PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:37
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:462Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4611:47
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:533PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..