desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:323PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot08:3108:32
Teignmouth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:332Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:412ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:41
Torre08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:513PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading10:5611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:033PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:0209:03
Exeter St Davids09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:103PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot09:0909:10
Teignmouth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:312Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:313PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:32
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:412ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:41
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:503PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:023PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:1808:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:03
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:093PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:0909:10
Exmouth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..