desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:222Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:2013:22
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:332ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot13:3213:33
Torre13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2019-11-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-11-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:353PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot13:3313:35
Exeter St Davids13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Reading15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:391PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot13:2913:39
Teignmouth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:512London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot13:5013:51
Totnes14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:053PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:0314:05
Exeter St Davids14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:202Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:291PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2913:39
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:322ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3213:33
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:333PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3313:35
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:502London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Pewsey12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:5013:51
Plymouth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:033PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0314:05
Edinburgh22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..