desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:343PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:382ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:391PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:532London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-10-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:033PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot10:0210:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Arbroath (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Montrose (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:333PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:372ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:501PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:022DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0210:04
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..