desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry19:043PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot19:0219:04
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:062AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Aberdeen
Newton Abbot19:0419:06
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:091PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot19:0719:09
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:162ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:16
Torre19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:253PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot19:2419:25
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry19:042AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:071PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot19:0719:09
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:142ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:16
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:243PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2419:25
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:452London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..