desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:132ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2019-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2019-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:253PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:353PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5222:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:392London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot20:3720:39
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:002London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot20:5821:00
Torre21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:112ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:233PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:343PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:372London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:513PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:582London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5821:00
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..